Privacy policy (2)

Introduction
With the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. That is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

Collection of personal information
Depending on the case, we collect all or part of the following information:

  • Name
  • First name
  • Mailing address
  • Zip code
  • E-mail address
  • Telephone / Fax Number
  • Credit card number

The personal information we collect is gathered through forms and through the interactivity between you and our website. We also use cookies and/or logs, as described in the next section, to gather information about you.

Forms and Interactivity
Your personal information is collected through the following forms:

  • Website registration form
  • Order form
  • Opinion survey
  • Contest

We use the information collected for the following purposes:

  • Order tracking
  • Information / Promotional offers
  • Statistics
  • Contact
  • Website management (presentation, organization)


We use the information collected for the following purposes

  • Forum or discussion area
  • Comments
  • Correspondence
  • Information or promotional offers
  • Log Files and Cookies

We collect certain information through log files and cookies. This information is primarily the following:

  • IP address
  • Operating system
  • Pages visited and requests
  • Time and day of connection

The use of such files allows us to:

  • Improvement of the service and personalized welcome
  • Personalized consumption profile
  • Order follow-up
  • Statistics


Right of opposition and withdrawal


We are committed to offering you the right to object and withdraw your personal information.
The right to object is the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned at the time of collection.

The right to withdraw is the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appears, for example, in a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, you can contact us:
Postal mail: Otipass 80 rue du château, Montboucher sur Jabron 26740
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Telephone: + 33 (0)475512940
Section of the website: www.otipass.com

Security
The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. The people working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • Access management - authorized individual
  • Access management - person concerned
  • Computer backup
  • Digital certificate development
  • User ID / password
  • Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always a degree of risk when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Children
Our Web site contains sections intended for children. Their personal information is collected without the consent of the child's parent or guardian.

European Data Protection Regulation
In accordance with the European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified called "Informatique et Liberté", you have the right to access, modify, rectify, oppose and delete data concerning you, to define directives relating to the fate of these data if you could no longer exercise them and to limit the processing and to withdraw consent by contacting OTIPASS: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

The recipients entitled to receive communication of personal data are the OTIPASS departments and partner sites. Personal data is kept for a period of five years.

OTIPASS has appointed a Personal Data Protection Officer: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL, the supervisory authority in France.

x